2016 Hungarian Open results

Novice Strictly

  1. novice strictlyLasson Damien (France) – Gwendoline Ingelaere (France) 
  2. Zoltán Jászai (Hungary) – Andrea Teszkó (Hungary)
  3. János Vígh (Hungary) – Alexandra Zsuppán (Hungary)
  4. Máté Tömöri (Hungary) – Zsófia Szalai (Hungary)
  5. Hannu-Pekka Schukov (Finland) – Heli Mustalahti (Finland)
  6. Pavel Crha (Czech Republic) – Lívia Biskupičová (Slovakia)
  7. Jakub Jagodziński (Poland) – Aleksandra Radziejewska (Poland)
  8. Balázs Szakács (Hungary) – Dóra Szkubán (Hungary)

 

Open Strictly

  1. open strictlyJakub Jakoubek (Czech Republic) – Olga Malafeevskaya (Russian Federation)
  2. Browly Adjavon (France) – Izabella Kowalska (Hungary)
  3. Andrew Navolotsky (Russian Federation) – Irina Puzanova (Russian Federation)
  4. Thibault Ramirez (France) – Ardena Gojani (Norway)
  5. Piotr Lenart (Poland) – Ludovic Pelegrin (France)
  6. Konstantin Baranov (Russian Federation) – Daria Alekseeva (Russian Federation)

 

Newcomer Jack & Jill

  1. newcomer jjTymur Porkuian (Switzerland) – Zsófia Falvi (Hungary)
  2. Massimo Diamanti (Italy) – Andrada Secara (Romania)
  3. Tomas Cikan (Czech Republic) – Sarah Sabine Wollburg (Germany)
  4. Roman Pincek (Slovakia) – Aleksandra Grylak-Mielnicka (Poland)
  5. Pavel Štumpf (Czech Republic) – Lenka Juzova (Czech Republic)
  6. Sebastian Mielnicki (Poland) – Lenka Patloková (Czech Republic)
  7. Ferenc Papp (Hungary) – Emilia Pincekova (Slovakia)
  8. Norbert Németh (Hungary) – Štěpánka Voldřichová (Czech Republic)
  9. Alexandru Nica (Romania) – Heidi Wagner (Germany)
  10. Viktor Heisenberger (Hungary) – Virginya Draguhn (Germany)
  11. Vaarnan Drolia (Switzerland) – Helena Bednaříková (Czech Republic)

 

Sophisticated Jack & Jill

  1. sophiMarc Heldt (Germany) – Brigitta Keller (Hungary)
  2. Alexander Kharin (Russia) – Eszter Koltai (Hungary)
  3. Odd Vesterli (Sweden) – Meike Robinson (Germany)
  4. András Visnyai-Nagy (Hungary) – Katalin Urbancsek (Hungary)
  5. Neil Mayes (United Kingdom) – Annika Gyllenberg (Sweden)
  6. Andreas Schnee (Germany) – Magdalena Thelander (Sweden)

 

Novice Jack & Jill

  1. novice jjLasson Damien (France) – Gwendoline Ingelaere (France)
  2. Máté Tömöri (Hungary) – Libuse Skorpikova (Czech Republic)
  3. Zoltán Jászai (Hungary) – Ekaterina Ponomarenko (Russian Federation)
  4. Alexandru Marcu-Dancescu (Romania) – Melinda Szanyi (Hungary)
  5. András Visnyai-Nagy (Hungary) – Susanne Kasper (Switzerland)
  6. Pavel Crha (Czech Republic) – Aleksandra Radziejewska (Poland)
  7. Yury Yarkov (Russian Federation) – Laura Wenger (Germany)
  8. János Vígh (Hungary) – Lívia Biskupičová (Slovakia)
  9. Maksim Anisimov (Russian Federation) – Iuliana Marcu-Dancescu (Romania)
  10. Aleksandr Provotorov (Russian Federation) – Krisztina Kukucska (Hungary)
  11. Petr Kobrle (Czech Republic) – Krisztina Szaka (Hungary)
  12. Bertram Varga (Switzerland) – Eveline Lauchenauer (Switzerland)

 

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  1. inter jjDamian Gruszczyński (Poland) – Eszter Koltai (Hungary)
  2. Levente Friesz (Hungary) – Aneta Perezova (Czech Republic)
  3. Xi Duennhoff (Germany) – Jennina Färm (Finland)
  4. Viktor Miskolczy (Hungary) – Anastasia Sidko (Russian Federation)
  5. Rodolphe Asse (France) – Andrea Pártos (Hungary)
  6. Zoltán Szkubán (Hungary) – Tatiana Kizeeva (Ukraine)
  7. Gergely Szabó (Hungary) – Tatiana Kucherova (Russian Federation)
  8. Michael Milgrom (Israel) – Anna Balásy (Hungary)
  9. Steffen Raus (Austria) – Viktoriia Grakova (Ukraine)
  10. Sergii Kharlanov (Ukraine) – Veronika Dobiášová (Czech Republic)
  11. Laurissa Stokes (United States) – Meike Robinson (Germany)
  12. Neil Mayes (United Kingdom) – Juliane Wogram (Germany)

 

Advanced Jack & Jill

  1. advanced jjJakub Jakoubek (Czech Republic) – Olga Khvan (Russian Federation)
  2. Thibault Ramirez (France) – Verena Guschal (Germany)
  3. László Tárkányi (Hungary) – Paloma Ponce (Hungary)
  4. Joe Wang (United Kingdom) – Marina Korzun (Belarus)
  5. Attila Pártos (Hungary) – Ardena Gojani (Norway)
  6. Alexander Kharin (Russia) – Eszter Móricz (Hungary)

 

All Star Jack & Jill

  1. all starEric Jacobson (United States) – Izabella Kowalska (Hungary)
  2. Browly Adjavon (France) – Irina Avdeeva (Russian Federation)
  3. Ludovic Pelegrin (France) – Irina Puzanova (Russian Federation)
  4. Piotr Lenart (Poland) – Olga Malafeevskaya (Russian Federation)